7651 Cypress Point Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $399,321
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 Cypress Point Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $372,830, approximately $145 per square foot. 7651 Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Leppert Jeffrey A and Leppert Robin
Bought by
Browne Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$100,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Brown James R
Bought by
Leppert Jeffrey A and Leppert Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,908
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Bought by
Borror Corporation, The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Bought by
Borror Corporation, The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Patrick | $153,000 | Powell Title Agency Ltd | |
| Leppert Jeffrey A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Borror Corporation, The | $128,900 | -- | |
| Borror Corporation, The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Patrick | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Leppert Jeffrey A | $154,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,268 | $120,190 | $42,140 | $78,050 |
| 2024 | $10,268 | $104,300 | $20,230 | $84,070 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $104,300 | $20,230 | $84,070 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $104,300 | $20,230 | $84,070 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $78,900 | $14,450 | $64,450 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $78,900 | $14,450 | $64,450 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $78,900 | $14,450 | $64,450 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $59,390 | $13,550 | $45,840 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $60,740 | $11,740 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $60,740 | $11,740 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $55,300 | $11,740 | $43,560 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $55,300 | $11,740 | $43,560 |
| 2013 | $2,964 | $55,300 | $11,740 | $43,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map