7651 Dudley St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $138,390 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 Dudley St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $162,348, approximately $194 per square foot. 7651 Dudley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Cyganski Edward J and Cyganski Cecilia T
Bought by
Cyganski Edward J and Adkins Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyganski Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210,243 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,271 | $29,900 | $9,500 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map