7651 E 39th St Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,472 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 E 39th St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $334,618, approximately $176 per square foot. 7651 E 39th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Hurta Gustavo A
Bought by
Hurtado Gustavo A and Hurtado Maria Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Hurtado Gustavo A
Bought by
Hurtado Gustavo A and Hurtado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Hurtado Gustavo A
Bought by
Hurtado Gustavo A and Hurtado Maria Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Gustavo A | -- | None Listed On Document | |