Seller's Agent in 2025
Devon Stevens
Stevens Real Estate
(402) 968-1185
36 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $328,000
Open Saturday April 26th, 12-2PM. Stunning home in Bennington backing to walking trail! 3 Bed, 3 Bath & Expanded 2 Car Garage. Open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings, neutral decor. Large Kitchen w/ White cabinets, tons of counter space & Stainless Appliances that all stay. Primary suite has walk-in closet & double vanity in the 3/4 bath. Finished lower level Rec room is perfect for entertaining & has gas fireplace & 1/2 Bath. HUGE Backyard offers tons of privacy w/ large Deck, Patio area, plus Hot Tub that stays & backs to walking trail! The oversized garage provides tons of space for vehicles and extra storage. New Roof '24. Walk to Waterford Lake. Bennington school district! AMA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stevens Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 402-968-1185 License #20140323 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yax Beverly | $305,000 | Rts Title | |
| Shea Alec D | $182,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yax Beverly | $313,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Alec D | $178,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | +1.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $299,950 | +63.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $183,394 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $183,394 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $271,300 | $18,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $271,300 | $18,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $225,300 | $18,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $225,300 | $18,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $191,900 | $18,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $191,900 | $18,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $170,500 | $18,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $170,500 | $18,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $414 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Devon Stevens
Stevens Real Estate
(402) 968-1185
36 in this area
191 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jaime Stevens
Stevens Real Estate
(402) 706-4314
14 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tyler Reynolds
Wood Bros Realty
(402) 610-6170
6 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Lee
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 943-8773
50 in this area
226 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Luke Lofgren
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 380-8147
19 in this area
344 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tom Quinlan
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22510634
APN: 1673-8120-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.