7653 Dollyhyde Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $461,487 - $604,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7653 Dollyhyde Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $523,122, approximately $365 per square foot. 7653 Dollyhyde Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Market Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $413,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $380,200 | $148,800 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $363,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $345,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $328,800 | $113,800 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $320,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $312,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $303,800 | $113,800 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map