7654 Timbermist Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,143 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7654 Timbermist Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $481,036, approximately $202 per square foot. 7654 Timbermist Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Eaton James C and Eaton Faye C
Bought by
Howard Joseph E and Howard Sue S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Eaton James C and Eaton Faye C
Bought by
Eaton James C and Eaton Faye C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Joseph E | $310,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Eaton James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Joseph E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $111,790 | $28,600 | $83,190 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $111,790 | $28,600 | $83,190 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $115,140 | $28,600 | $86,540 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $94,210 | $28,600 | $65,610 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $91,090 | $28,600 | $62,490 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $91,090 | $28,600 | $62,490 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $78,310 | $25,800 | $52,510 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $78,310 | $25,800 | $52,510 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $78,310 | $25,800 | $52,510 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $75,670 | $25,800 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $75,670 | $25,800 | $49,870 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $75,670 | $25,800 | $49,870 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | $77,730 | $29,480 | $48,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map