$342,650

7655 E Brit Dr Claremore, OK 74019

Estimated payment $2,017/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Verdigris Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • Outdoor Fireplace

About This Home

“Coming Soon. No Showings or Offers until 5/11/26” An entertainer’s dream, thoughtfully designed to capture both comfort and charm. Enjoy serene afternoons by the pool overlooking the neighborhood pond, unwind with a favorite book on the welcoming front porch, or gather around the dining table with picturesque views that bring the outdoors in. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with bamboo floors throughout and thoughtful design choices lives beautifully! It is complemented by a 12x12 shop featuring an RV electrical hookup—perfect for hosting guests. A truly special property you won’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Kellie Bland Dixon

Keller Williams Premier License #178596 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,252

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: S Hwy 66 & S 4110 Rd. Travel north on S 4110 .5 miles. Turn left onto E Brit Dr. The destination is the fifth home on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.38
  • Subdivision Name: BRIT PARK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1776.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exclusions: Appliances are negotiable
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Rural
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Verdigris
  • Elementary School: Verdigris
  • Junior High Dist: Verdigris - Sch Dist (27)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60093.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2252.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,252 $22,467 $2,638 $19,829
2024 $2,006 $21,813 $2,561 $19,252
2023 $2,006 $21,177 $2,365 $18,812
2022 $1,890 $20,560 $2,365 $18,195
2021 $1,797 $20,095 $2,365 $17,730
2020 $1,765 $20,154 $2,365 $17,789
2019 $1,738 $19,141 $2,365 $16,776
2018 $1,796 $19,747 $2,365 $17,382
2017 $1,781 $19,533 $2,365 $17,168
2016 $1,741 $19,063 $2,365 $16,698
2015 $1,602 $18,536 $2,365 $16,171
2014 $1,628 $18,702 $2,365 $16,337
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $342,650 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Warranty Deed $87,400 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616097

MLS Technology

APN: 660002136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.