7655 Eagle Ledge San Antonio, TX 78249
UTSA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7655 Eagle Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78249 and is currently estimated at $298,375, approximately $172 per square foot. 7655 Eagle Ledge is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Carnahan Elementary School, Stinson Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Broll Homes Lp
Bought by
Vela Selena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,284
Outstanding Balance
$125,611
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Medallion Ltd
Bought by
Broll Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Selena | -- | Ttt | |
| Broll Homes Lp | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Selena | $181,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Broll Homes Lp | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $300,000 | $70,430 | $229,570 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $300,000 | $70,430 | $229,570 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $290,146 | $70,430 | $248,570 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $263,769 | $53,360 | $221,640 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $239,790 | $43,410 | $196,380 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $232,000 | $42,700 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $6,226 | $232,430 | $42,700 | $189,730 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $228,019 | $42,700 | $189,490 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $207,290 | $42,700 | $164,590 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $208,320 | $42,700 | $165,620 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $191,420 | $42,700 | $148,720 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $191,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map