NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7655 Sherlock Ct Pasadena, MD 21122

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $360,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,253 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

OPEN HOUSE ON SUNDAY 7/28 IS CANCELLED, HOUSE IS NOW UNDER CONTRACT. Beautiful updated town-home available in water access community of Stoneybrooke Village! Updated kitchen with new cabinets and appliances, removed walls to open up the kitchen and dining room! Upgraded electrical including recessed lights, motion sensor lighting, and smart thermostat. Fresh paint throughout, updated hall bath with wainscoting, updated washer and dryer, outside HVAC unit replaced in 2006, high efficiency hybrid water heater and a new roof installed just 3 years ago! Plenty of storage available! Attic has been partially floored, re-insulated and has an attic fan for energy savings! Community features include a beach, community clubhouse and boat ramp available with membership. Don't miss this great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Whaley

(301) 658-6186 dawn.whaley@redfin.com Redfin Corp License #0651795 Listed on: 07/16/2019

Redfin Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Atwood

(443) 660-9229 sales@theatwoodteam.com Keller Williams Legacy License #611632

Keller Williams Legacy

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Creek or Stream
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020376890008099

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Stoneybrooke Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Beach

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,271

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/16/2019 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Partially Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 25.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 50.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1750
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1570
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 217.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 180
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 580
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 125.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Beach
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party

• Lot Features: Landscaping, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2271.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020376890008099
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Mlllc Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-1
Bought by
Sandy Mariama
Current Estimated Value
$351,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,023
Outstanding Balance
$270,692
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-1 Ml Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,023
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Haas Christopher R and Haas Christina L
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Dawn Whaley
Redfin Corp
Buyer's Agent
Tom Atwood
Keller Williams Legacy
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Us
Bought by
Haas Christopher R and Brown Christina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,145
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Us
Bought by
Haas Christopher R and Brown Christina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,145
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Brown Adam
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Us National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Brown Adam
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Us National Association and Trustee For Home Equity Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Brown Adam
Bought by
Brown Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Powers Jason P
Bought by
Brown Adam and Weih Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandy Mariama $291,300 New Title Company Name
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-1 Ml Llc -- Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Hpa Us1 Llc $245,000 Stewart Title & Escrow
Haas Christopher R $235,000 --
Haas Christopher R $235,000 --
Hsbc Bank Us National Association $203,000 --
Hsbc Bank Us National Association $203,000 --
Brown Adam -- --
Brown Adam $175,000 --
Powers Jason P $99,375 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sandy Mariama $286,023
Previous Owner Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-1 Ml Llc $286,023
Previous Owner Haas Christopher R $233,145
Previous Owner Haas Christopher R $233,145
Previous Owner Brown Adam $180,700
Closed Powers Jason P --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $245,000 -3.9% $156 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $255,000 +4.1% $162 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Off Market $245,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,072 $250,167 -- --
2024 $3,072 $240,100 $115,000 $125,100
2023 $2,876 $225,133 $0 $0
2022 $2,573 $210,167 $0 $0
2020 $2,370 $194,700 $0 $0
2019 $4,672 $194,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,964 $193,700 $95,000 $98,700
2017 $2,084 $182,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $170,633 $0 $0
2015 -- $159,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $159,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA405176

Bright MLS

APN: 03-768-90008099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.