7655 Walnut Dr Chippewa Lake, OH 44215
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7655 Walnut Dr, Chippewa Lake, OH 44215 and is currently estimated at $185,651, approximately $134 per square foot. 7655 Walnut Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Smith Scott B
Bought by
Sligo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Barniak Thomas and Barniak Tom
Bought by
Smith Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Barniak Thomas
Bought by
Hart Rick James and Creighton Dorothy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo Properties Llc | $92,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Scott | $84,300 | Guardian Title | |
| Hart Rick James | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Rick James | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $13,620 | $11,150 | $2,470 |
| 2024 | $499 | $28,800 | $17,920 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $28,800 | $17,920 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $821 | $28,800 | $17,920 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $617 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $628 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $631 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $906 | $18,470 | $12,880 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $908 | $18,470 | $12,880 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $918 | $18,470 | $12,880 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $846 | $17,270 | $12,040 | $5,230 |
| 2014 | $842 | $17,270 | $12,040 | $5,230 |
| 2013 | $783 | $17,270 | $12,040 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map