Seller's Agent in 2021
Ken Mackey
Mackey & Associates Realty
(623) 208-0796
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $453,000
Don't miss out on this awesome 2 story pool home that has a Owner's Suite downstairs, 3 additional rooms and loft upstairs. 2.5 bathrooms and plenty of downstairs area for entertaining, which includes Family room and living area, an eat in kitchen with family room and a fire place! New Roof is a HUGE bonus! Light, bright, open, and airy, this two-story home is located conveniently near the 101, Rio Vista Community Park, Peoria Sports Complex, shopping and dining, as well as the award winning Centennial High School.
This charming home is great for indoor/outdoor living with a covered patio with ceiling fan, sparkling pool, firepit and nice size yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mackey & Associates Realty License #SA653803000 Listed on: 06/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaya Martin | $400,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Olson Derek | $235,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Leffler Donald G | $260,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Matoskey Joseph J | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Matoskey Joseph J | $136,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaya Martin | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Derek | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffler Donald G | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Price Changed | $400,000 | +3.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | +63.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $20,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ken Mackey
Mackey & Associates Realty
(623) 208-0796
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shauna Mackey
Mackey & Associates Realty
(909) 702-8360
3 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sameerah Yousif
Property For You Realty
(623) 428-5250
31 in this area
219 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Trevor Halpern
eXp Realty
(602) 595-4200
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6256269
APN: 200-62-485
Ask me questions while you tour the home.