7659 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $167,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7659 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $140,834, approximately $102 per square foot. 7659 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Swain Linda Jane and West Carol Anne
Bought by
West Carol Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,780
Outstanding Balance
$31,377
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Wissbaum Blanche Jane
Bought by
Swain Linda Jane and West Carol Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Carol Anne | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Swain Linda Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Carol Anne | $45,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $7,679 | $1,048 | $6,631 |
| 2024 | $975 | $7,679 | $1,386 | $6,293 |
| 2023 | $975 | $8,679 | $1,696 | $6,983 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $7,679 | $1,801 | $5,878 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $7,679 | $1,801 | $5,878 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $8,486 | $1,990 | $6,496 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $8,081 | $1,895 | $6,186 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $7,697 | $1,805 | $5,892 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $7,330 | $1,719 | $5,611 |
| 2016 | $937 | $6,981 | $1,637 | $5,344 |
| 2015 | $894 | $8,679 | $2,035 | $6,644 |
| 2014 | $843 | $8,679 | $2,035 | $6,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map