766 Capitol Ave Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,710 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Capitol Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $400,428, approximately $264 per square foot. 766 Capitol Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Madison School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Carrena Lius
Bought by
Flores-Solis Armando and Munoz Violeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$113,518
Interest Rate
4.92%
Estimated Equity
$286,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Carrena Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Wynn Corp
Bought by
Tavares Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores-Solis Armando | $180,000 | -- | |
| Flores-Solis Armando | $180,000 | -- | |
| Carrena Luis | $58,500 | -- | |
| Carrena Luis | $58,500 | -- | |
| Tavares Sergio | $157,000 | -- | |
| Tavares Sergio | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavares Sergio | $176,739 | |
| Closed | Tavares Sergio | $6,700 | |
| Closed | Tavares Sergio | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $129,515 | $51,095 | $78,420 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $129,515 | $51,095 | $78,420 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $129,515 | $51,095 | $78,420 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $129,515 | $51,095 | $78,420 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $129,515 | $51,095 | $78,420 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $97,810 | $30,980 | $66,830 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $97,810 | $30,980 | $66,830 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $97,810 | $30,980 | $66,830 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $97,810 | $30,980 | $66,830 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $97,810 | $30,980 | $66,830 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $109,920 | $31,230 | $78,690 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $109,920 | $31,230 | $78,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map