766 E Elmwood Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $96,372 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 766 E Elmwood Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $133,124. 766 E Elmwood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $21,600 | $13,100 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $293 | $21,600 | $13,100 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $280 | $21,600 | $13,100 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $385 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $395 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $389 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $421 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $422 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $406 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $477 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $400 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $407 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $407 | $19,400 | $10,900 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map