Estimated Value: $181,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Kansas Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $200,460. 766 Kansas Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $161,156 | $4,125 | $157,031 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $146,883 | $4,125 | $142,758 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $112,070 | $4,125 | $107,945 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $112,070 | $4,125 | $107,945 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $112,070 | $4,125 | $107,945 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $112,070 | $4,125 | $107,945 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $80,374 | $4,125 | $76,249 |
| 2018 | -- | $80,374 | $4,125 | $76,249 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,374 | $4,125 | $76,249 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,743 | $4,125 | $72,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,743 | $4,125 | $72,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,743 | $4,125 | $72,618 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,631 | $4,125 | $80,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map