766 Middle Rd Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Middle Rd, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $214,598, approximately $132 per square foot. 766 Middle Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fitzhugh Park Elementary School, Oswego Middle School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Beck Norman W
Bought by
Beck Norman W and Beck Georgeanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Norman W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $925 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $867 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $944 | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $22,900 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map