766 Riverspring Dr Prentice, WI 54556
Estimated Value: $62,730 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Riverspring Dr, Prentice, WI 54556 and is currently estimated at $106,683. 766 Riverspring Dr is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Prentice High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $30,600 | $14,400 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $261 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $324 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $235 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $226 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $208 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $213 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $209 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $191 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $217 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $288 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $298 | $13,100 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map