766 Turner Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Turner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $351,147, approximately $97 per square foot. 766 Turner Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $227,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $213,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $213,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $213,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $213,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |