Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan McCaskey
RE/MAX Revealty
(440) 773-5542
372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $375,005
Great Investment Opportunity! Own this Duplex set on 6.77 private acres! Sprawling Ranch includes 2 identical units each with over 1500 sqft of living space, 2 Bedrooms & 1.5 Baths, Eat-in Kitchen open to large Living Room with French doors to private patio, Large Laundry/Utility Room with access to 1-car attached garage each. Updated with freshly painted interior, newer wood laminate flooring and new carpet in south side unit.. Set on deep wooded lot. Riverside schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doles Andrew A | $165,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Giorgi Rossi J | -- | None Available | |
| Giorgi Rossi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doles Andrew A | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -10.8% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,750 | $38,560 | $72,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,750 | $38,560 | $72,190 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $68,190 | $25,690 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $68,190 | $25,690 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $68,190 | $25,690 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $56,830 | $21,410 | $35,420 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $56,830 | $21,410 | $35,420 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
| 2013 | $4,246 | $77,530 | $23,110 | $54,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan McCaskey
RE/MAX Revealty
(440) 773-5542
372 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Greg Pernus
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 823-6491
131 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Angie Grajzl
RE/MAX
(440) 476-0015
157 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3938480
APN: 07-A-003-0-00-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.