7661 E Knighthood Ln Williams, AZ 86046
Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,259 - $604,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 E Knighthood Ln, Williams, AZ 86046 and is currently estimated at $546,315, approximately $319 per square foot. 7661 E Knighthood Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Maine Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Martin Melvin and Martin Sallie
Bought by
Martin Sallie and Martin Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Rudd Sharon and Rudd Kent
Bought by
Rudd Kent and Martin Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Singh Frank Robert and Singh Mary D
Bought by
Rudd Kent and Rudd Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,559
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sallie | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Rudd Kent | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rudd Kent | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History