7661 High Ridge Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33426
High Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 High Ridge Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $692,592, approximately $351 per square foot. 7661 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Gaspar Tomas
Bought by
Tomas Gaspar and Tomas Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Gaspar Tomas and Velasquez Juana V
Bought by
Tomas Gaspar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tomas Gaspar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Colligan Craig Colby and Colligan Therese I
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Colligan Craig C and Colligan Therese I
Bought by
Colligan Craig C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Gaspar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomas Gaspar | -- | None Available | |
| Tomas Gaspar | $138,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $155,100 | None Available | |
| Colligan Craig C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colligan Craig C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colligan Craig C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $512,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,963 | $482,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $452,396 | $375,544 | $163,396 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $370,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $336,392 | $212,500 | $123,892 |
| 2020 | $5,906 | $317,169 | $187,000 | $130,169 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $290,885 | $170,000 | $120,885 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $279,602 | $168,979 | $110,623 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $253,210 | $140,816 | $112,394 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $220,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $200,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $182,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map