7661 Mayfair St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $157,128 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 Mayfair St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $176,032, approximately $190 per square foot. 7661 Mayfair St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Dalton David S
Bought by
Dm Dalton Trust and Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Barker Donald M and Florin Janice D
Bought by
Dalton David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dm Dalton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton David S | $100,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162,327 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,830 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,240 | $28,800 | $8,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map