7663 E County Road V South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $362,389
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7663 E County Road V, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $353,597. 7663 E County Road V is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $348,100 | $50,700 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $174,600 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $141,000 | $33,600 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $177,600 | $38,800 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $177,600 | $38,800 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map