7663 Webb Rd Boones Mill, VA 24065
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7663 Webb Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065 and is currently estimated at $410,504, approximately $207 per square foot. 7663 Webb Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $319,900 | $104,400 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $294,900 | $104,400 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $281,400 | $104,400 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $248,200 | $98,400 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $229,600 | $96,400 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $228,800 | $96,400 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $228,000 | $96,400 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $225,600 | $96,400 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $224,500 | $96,400 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $223,000 | $96,400 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $221,400 | $94,400 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $219,800 | $94,400 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map