7665 Dimmick Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,712 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7665 Dimmick Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $317,428, approximately $214 per square foot. 7665 Dimmick Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Stein Charlene V
Bought by
Stein Richard E and Stein Charlene V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Richard E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $69,820 | $19,260 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $69,820 | $19,260 | $50,560 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $72,790 | $19,260 | $53,530 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $60,130 | $19,260 | $40,870 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $58,180 | $19,260 | $38,920 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $58,180 | $19,260 | $38,920 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $51,430 | $17,950 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $51,430 | $17,950 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $51,430 | $17,950 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $50,000 | $17,950 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $50,000 | $17,950 | $32,050 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $50,000 | $17,950 | $32,050 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $47,270 | $17,950 | $29,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map