7665 Remmick Ln Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $170,974 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7665 Remmick Ln, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $188,744, approximately $183 per square foot. 7665 Remmick Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $42,760 | $10,150 | $32,610 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $42,760 | $10,150 | $32,610 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $42,760 | $10,150 | $32,610 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $32,270 | $7,000 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $32,270 | $7,000 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $32,270 | $7,000 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $27,320 | $7,000 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $27,320 | $7,000 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $27,320 | $7,000 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,050 | $8,750 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map