NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,246 - $597,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2014

Last sale price $230,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,310 / mo

Highlights

  • Roman Tub
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Manatee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of July 2016

Great property in Lake Worth, FL. Offers a stunning layout. Enjoy peace of mind and the best quality ownership for a rental in the area. ONLY ONE MONTH DEPOSIT REQUIRED for qualified tenants. All kitchen appliances installed and maintained by landlord. One or two year lease available for this beautiful home. PET FRIENDLY (some restrictions may apply). America's largest single family home rental specialist provides professional management, peace of mind, top quality & value. Call for details today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mark Novikov

Dalton Wade Inc License #3217759 Listed on: 06/29/2016

Dalton Wade Inc

Last Renter's Agent

Rebecca Disney

Disney Real Estate Services In License #3195393

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,075
  • Property Available on 7/5/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424508010000080

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2016-07-05
  • Security Deposit: 2075.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Hypoluxo to Jog. South on Jog to Lake Charleston.
  • Year Built: 1995
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1652.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424508010000080
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Mcneil Andree and Lessard Daniel
Bought by
Lessard Daniel and Faber Yolande
Current Estimated Value
$520,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 24, 2013
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Koota Herbert M
Bought by
Ih3 Florida Property Lp
Seller's Agent
David Schue
Sutter & Nugent LLC
List Price
$167,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,100
36.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Sold by
Koota Michele
Bought by
Koota Herbert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Koota Herbert M and Koota Michele
Bought by
Koota Herbert M and Koota Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,950
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Meeks Ruth
Bought by
Koota Herbert M and Koota Ina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,950
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lessard Daniel $30,500 None Listed On Document
Ih3 Florida Property Lp $230,000 Attorney
Koota Herbert M -- Attorney
Koota Herbert M $113,475 Attorney
Koota Herbert M $267,500 Attorney
Meeks Donald $128,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Koota Herbert M $226,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 For Rent $2,075 +1.2% --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
03/05/2014 03/05/14 Sold $230,000 +37.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2014 02/03/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2013 09/08/13 For Sale $167,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,581 $405,559 -- --
2024 $6,581 $368,690 -- --
2023 $6,371 $335,173 $156,000 $246,767
2022 $5,924 $304,703 $0 $0
2021 $5,214 $277,003 $105,110 $171,893
2020 $4,886 $256,193 $0 $256,193
2019 $4,953 $256,753 $0 $256,753
2018 $4,723 $251,562 $0 $251,562
2017 $4,416 $231,562 $0 $0
2016 $4,380 $223,562 $0 $0
2015 $4,235 $208,583 $0 $0
2014 $3,300 $147,183 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10247096

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-08-01-000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.