Seller's Agent in 2014
Donny Samson
Samson Properties
(703) 864-4849
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $887,000
Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA, colonial. 2 car garage. Trex wood deck & fenced yard on 1/3 acre lot & a quiet cul-de-sac. Open floor plan w/over 3,000 sq ft. New flooring t-out. Spacious FR w/wood FP. Formal LR/DR, laundry/mud room, library, 2 story foyer. Updated KIT w/gas cooktop, dbl wall ovens, island. MBR suite w/sitting room, sep shw/tub. Unfin LL w/rough-in, walkout lvl. Walking distance to Wegmans!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225074693 Listed on: 07/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 396-6000 gainesville@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #0225061920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacoub Eric | $493,600 | -- | |
| Abbassi Navid | $365,765 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacoub Eric | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbassi Navid | $292,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Sold | $493,600 | -1.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $772,900 | $248,000 | $524,900 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $704,900 | $227,000 | $477,900 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $703,100 | $227,000 | $476,100 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $675,300 | $217,500 | $457,800 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $548,600 | $176,900 | $371,700 |
| 2020 | $7,493 | $483,400 | $156,500 | $326,900 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $468,900 | $156,500 | $312,400 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $478,600 | $156,500 | $322,100 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $439,600 | $145,200 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $439,300 | $145,200 | $294,100 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $453,800 | $145,200 | $308,600 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $434,000 | $135,400 | $298,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donny Samson
Samson Properties
(703) 864-4849
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Samantha Bendigo
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 628-2420
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1005233887
APN: 7297-41-6998
Ask me questions while you tour the home.