7667 Blacklick Eastern Rd Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $355,713 - $385,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7667 Blacklick Eastern Rd, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $371,178, approximately $322 per square foot. 7667 Blacklick Eastern Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Lilly | $116,900 | -- | |
| Hensel Clifford D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis R Lilly | $30,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,512 | $129,170 | $53,470 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $9,512 | $80,270 | $22,720 | $57,550 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $80,270 | $22,720 | $57,550 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $80,270 | $22,720 | $57,550 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $66,070 | $22,720 | $43,350 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $66,070 | $22,720 | $43,350 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $66,070 | $22,720 | $43,350 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $55,960 | $22,720 | $33,240 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $59,400 | $17,070 | $42,330 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $59,400 | $17,070 | $42,330 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $54,220 | $17,070 | $37,150 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $54,220 | $17,070 | $37,150 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $54,220 | $17,070 | $37,150 |
Map
- 7698 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 7643 Norman St
- 7901 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 13285 Imbus Trail
- 7029 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 7861 Norman St
- 0 7433 Optimara Dr - Lot 143 Unit 222031553
- 7247 Optimara Dr
- 7444 Optimara Dr - Lot 184
- 0 Optimara Dr - Lot 183 Dr NW Unit 7418
- 8075 Roseland Terrace
- 7479 Optimara Dr - Lot 145
- 7466 Optimara Dr - Lot 185
- 7490 Optimara Dr - Lot 186
- 0 Optimara Dr
- 13760 Sudbury Dr
- 7300 Drucilla St
- 7247 Drucilla St
- 13681 Sudbury Dr
- 12815 Fox Run Ct NW
- 7661 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7661 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 7711 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7711 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 7670 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 7670 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7698 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7645 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7645 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7726 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7642 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7752 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 7745 Blacklick Eastern Rd
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW Unit 226007444
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW Unit 214018203
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW Unit 216027876
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW Unit Tract D 216023137
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW Unit Tract C 216023121
- 0 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NW
- 3 Ohio 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.