Estimated Value: $354,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7667 Ferguson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $439,176, approximately $160 per square foot. 7667 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
White Robin T
Bought by
Armentrout Susan and Armentrout Norman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Wilfred J
Bought by
White Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson Wilfred J
Bought by
Ferguson Wilfred J and Wilfred J Ferguson Family Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Leisenring Budd O
Bought by
Ferguson Wilfred J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armentrout Susan | $150,000 | None Available | |
| White Robin T | $233,650 | Franklin Mills Title Agency | |
| Ferguson Wilfred J | -- | Asta | |
| Ferguson Wilfred J | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Robin T | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $128,450 | $17,710 | $110,740 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $128,450 | $17,710 | $110,740 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $88,730 | $17,710 | $71,020 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $88,730 | $17,710 | $71,020 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $88,730 | $17,710 | $71,020 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $80,010 | $17,710 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $80,010 | $17,710 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $72,910 | $17,710 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $72,910 | $17,710 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $72,910 | $17,710 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $72,910 | $17,710 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $70,770 | $17,710 | $53,060 |
| 2013 | $4,730 | $70,770 | $17,710 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map