7667 Joseph St Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $159,654 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
666
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7667 Joseph St, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $191,664, approximately $287 per square foot. 7667 Joseph St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2004
Sold by
Anitra Inc
Bought by
Vrabel David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,857
Outstanding Balance
$26,335
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$165,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcgee Sharon A
Bought by
Anitra Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2000
Sold by
Curle Sophia J
Bought by
Curle Sophia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Curle John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrabel David M | $108,900 | Standard Title Agency Inc | |
| Anitra Inc | $110,000 | Standard Title Agency Inc | |
| Curle Sophia J | -- | -- | |
| Curle John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrabel David M | $58,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,590 | $16,650 | $39,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,590 | $16,650 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $41,790 | $14,410 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $41,790 | $14,410 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $41,790 | $14,410 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $33,440 | $11,530 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $33,440 | $11,530 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $35,040 | $16,140 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map