NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $237,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,293 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2020

Move right in to this 2 story in Hamilton. This is a beautiful brick wrap 3 bdrm home plus loft that can easily be turned into a 4th bdrm. This home has 9' clngs, hardwood flrs throughout the 1st flr, tile backsplash, updated light fixtures, recessed lighting, kitchen island, gas fireplace, and a huge owner's suite with adj. owners bath and WIC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Boyle

Keller Williams Advisors License #2009001955 Listed on: 07/20/2020

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Prayash Kadariya

Plum Tree Realty License #2019002374

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,906

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84 x 112

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include professionalmgt
  • Woods Of Sycamore Creek Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,906

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton East
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 5.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 3751.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton East
  • Price Per Acre: 1079545.45
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Open Foyer,Wood Floor
  • Great Room Feat: Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2004
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: By-Pass 4, West on Tylersville, R Mourning Dove, R Sycamore Woods, L Red Fox
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-07-20
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Woods of Sycamore Creek
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 13x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 12x1 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-887-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1,453.20
  • Kitchen: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Island,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Great Room: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2377.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 15
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 235000.00
  • Acres: 0.2200
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Front,Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 170.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: ProfessionalMgt

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 84 x 112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$237,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$357,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,073
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Crank Arthur J
Bought by
Crank Sarah M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Shelby Ronald D and Shelby Gloria Lorena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,460
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhandari Bhagawat $237,500 None Available
Crank Sarah M -- Attorney
Shelby Ronald D $189,960 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bhandari Bhagawat $190,000
Previous Owner Shelby Ronald D $183,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2020 11/22/20 Off Market $237,500 -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $237,500 +1.1% $100 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $235,000 +64.3% $99 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Off Market $143,000 -- --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Sold $143,000 -30.2% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2010 08/28/10 For Sale $204,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,107 $97,320 $15,910 $81,410
2024 $4,107 $97,320 $15,910 $81,410
2023 $4,088 $97,320 $15,910 $81,410
2022 $3,599 $72,380 $15,910 $56,470
2021 $3,170 $70,000 $15,910 $54,090
2020 $3,302 $70,000 $15,910 $54,090
2019 $2,906 $60,900 $16,180 $44,720
2018 $2,831 $60,900 $16,180 $44,720
2017 $2,855 $60,900 $16,180 $44,720
2016 $2,975 $60,470 $16,180 $44,290
2015 $2,959 $60,470 $16,180 $44,290
2014 $2,831 $60,470 $16,180 $44,290
2013 $2,831 $61,600 $16,970 $44,630

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1669141

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6461-063-000-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.