7668 Spruce Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $64,903 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7668 Spruce Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $158,226, approximately $223 per square foot. 7668 Spruce Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $105 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $223 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $92 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map