7668 U S Route 2 Rapid River, MI 49878
Estimated Value: $4,242,675
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7668 U S Route 2, Rapid River, MI 49878 and is currently estimated at $4,242,675, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 7668 U S Route 2 is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Tri-Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Kss Land Co Llc
Bought by
Ironwood Oil Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ironwood Oil Llc | $2,030,664 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $396,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $171,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,310 | $171,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,547 | $0 | $0 |