767 212th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 212th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $444,153, approximately $333 per square foot. 767 212th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Barnett Grover T
Bought by
Yeatts Jay A and Johnson Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,230
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$330,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeatts Jay A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeatts Jay A | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Yeatts Jay A | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $375,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $354,800 | $145,200 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $328,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $302,200 | $115,200 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $287,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map