767 220th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $413,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 220th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $391,727, approximately $327 per square foot. 767 220th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Wise George L and Wise Deborah
Bought by
Wise Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wise George L
Bought by
Wise George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,061
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Wise George L
Bought by
Wise George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,061
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Jennifer Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wise Jennifer Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wise George L | -- | -- | |
| Wise George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise George L | $114,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise George L | $114,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $276,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $261,200 | $150,500 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $252,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $243,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $231,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $227,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $223,700 | $120,500 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $219,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $215,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map