767 Dixie Rd Slocomb, AL 36375
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Dixie Rd, Slocomb, AL 36375 and is currently estimated at $124,671, approximately $115 per square foot. 767 Dixie Rd is a home located in Geneva County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
D & J Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kelly Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,109
Outstanding Balance
$90,115
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joshua | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joshua | $93,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $10,460 | $1,040 | $9,420 |
| 2024 | $387 | $9,920 | $1,040 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $366 | $15,640 | $1,040 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $353 | $8,180 | $880 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $338 | $7,780 | $840 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $306 | $6,960 | $760 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $310 | $7,060 | $720 | $6,340 |
| 2018 | $259 | $6,660 | $760 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $261 | $6,700 | $800 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $242 | $6,220 | $760 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $237 | $6,080 | $760 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $237 | $6,080 | $760 | $5,320 |
| 2013 | $237 | $6,080 | $760 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map