767 Espanola Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Rio Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $1,392,000
1
Bed
8
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Espanola Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $744,000, approximately $992 per square foot. 767 Espanola Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Mack Rebecca L
Bought by
Mhp Ormond Beach Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Rjd Financial Inc
Bought by
Wdvg Associates One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,250
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Groulx Kenneth C
Bought by
R J D Finl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1980
Bought by
Wdvg Associates One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1978
Bought by
Wdvg Associates One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhp Ormond Beach Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Wdvg Associates One Llc | $541,300 | -- | |
| R J D Finl | $400,000 | -- | |
| Wdvg Associates One Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Wdvg Associates One Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mhp Ormond Beach Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wdvg Associates One Llc | $501,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,025 | $1,017,086 | $988,000 | $29,086 |
| 2025 | $24,025 | $1,177,880 | $1,142,660 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $22,347 | $1,232,871 | $1,140,000 | $92,871 |
| 2023 | $22,347 | $1,176,190 | $1,083,000 | $93,190 |
| 2022 | $21,099 | $1,133,646 | $1,026,000 | $107,646 |
| 2021 | $20,686 | $1,050,789 | $953,800 | $96,989 |
| 2020 | $19,654 | $1,053,130 | $953,800 | $99,330 |
| 2019 | $16,978 | $724,360 | $627,000 | $97,360 |
| 2018 | $16,114 | $693,761 | $592,800 | $100,961 |
| 2017 | $15,048 | $590,306 | $494,000 | $96,306 |
| 2016 | $10,530 | $364,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $354,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,373 | $348,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map