767 Liberty Helena, AR 72342
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Liberty, Helena, AR 72342 and is currently estimated at $95,339, approximately $53 per square foot. 767 Liberty is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and KIPP Delta Elementary Literacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Bonds Karry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Watson Mary Ann
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonds Karry | $7,550 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $25,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $13,070 | $1,650 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $845 | $13,070 | $1,650 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $839 | $12,970 | $1,650 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $839 | $12,970 | $1,650 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $839 | $12,970 | $1,650 | $11,320 |
| 2020 | $839 | $12,970 | $1,650 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $839 | $12,800 | $1,650 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $479 | $12,800 | $1,650 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $354 | $12,800 | $1,650 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $354 | $12,800 | $1,650 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $354 | $12,800 | $1,650 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,737 | $1,650 | $11,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,704 | $1,224 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map