767 Piney Forest Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $275,287
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $275,287, approximately $196 per square foot. 767 Piney Forest Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Supadada Llc
Bought by
767 Piney Forest Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Donald C
Bought by
Supadada Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 767 Piney Forest Road Llc | $230,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Supadada Llc | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Supadada Llc | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $253,000 | $160,200 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $253,000 | $160,200 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $242,300 | $160,200 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $242,300 | $160,200 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $231,700 | $160,200 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $231,700 | $160,200 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $229,100 | $160,200 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $229,100 | $160,200 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $229,200 | $160,200 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $229,200 | $160,200 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $233,200 | $160,200 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $233,200 | $160,200 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map