767 S Nome St Aurora, CO 80012
Expo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 S Nome St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $447,025, approximately $258 per square foot. 767 S Nome St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Highline Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Mold Benjamin D
Bought by
Reh Pray and Meh Key
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,227
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Kyung Sinn Su and Kyung Tae B
Bought by
Mold Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Kyung Sinn Su
Bought by
Kyung Sinn Su and Kyung Tae B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Kyung Tae B
Bought by
Su Kyung Tae B and Su Kyung Sinn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kyung Sinn S and Kyung Tae B
Bought by
Kyung Tae B
Home Financials for this Owner