767 Social St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,269
Studio
--
Bath
3,114
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Social St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $658,269, approximately $211 per square foot. 767 Social St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Rlb Realty Llc
Bought by
Rlb Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Social Rlty Holdings L
Bought by
Rlb Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
D & F Realty Inc
Bought by
Perfick Realty Holding
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,936
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlb Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rlb Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rlb Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rlb Realty Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Rlb Realty Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Perfick Realty Holding | $783,000 | -- | |
| Perfick Realty Holding | $783,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perfick Realty Holding | $225,936 | |