767 Springfield Ave Summit, NJ 07901
About This Home
*Advertised photos may not be of actual unit available, please contact for more details.
Spring Hill Apartments offer luxurious two-bedroom townhomes with private entrances, and boasts a full-sized washer/dryer in each apartment home. Also, enjoy finished basements in select units. Situated in a terraced, park-like setting with beautifully landscaped grounds, Spring Hill Apartments is just a short distance from the Summit ''Mid-town Direct'' train station and extraordinary downtown shopping.
In addition to being located just minutes away from the world-famous Short Hills Mall and Routes 24, 287, and the Garden State Parkway, these apartments have it all.
Come visit and see why you will want to make Spring Hill Apartments your new home.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Off Market | $3,095 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,095 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,070 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $3,095 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,070 | +7.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,870 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,070 | +7.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,870 | +0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,870 | +0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,895 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,920 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,920 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Rent | $2,845 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,920 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,895 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,920 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
Map
- 738 A Springfield Ave
- 777 Springfield Ave Unit 1
- 718 Springfield Ave
- 709 Springfield Ave Unit 4
- 852 Springfield Ave
- 65 Division Ave
- 16 Fairview Ave
- 29 Knob Hill Dr
- 84 Pine Grove Ave
- 22 Brook Hollow Ln
- 120 Brookside Dr
- 107 Kent Place Blvd
- 40 Delwick Ln
- 76 Pine Way
- 217 Terrace Dr Unit 217
- 42 Locust Dr
- 30 Coachlight Dr
- 240 Riveredge Dr
- 175 Division Ave
- 59 New England Ave Unit 5
- 11 Harrison Ct
- 12 Harrison Ct
- 9 Harrison Ct
- 753 Springfield Ave
- 8 Harrison Ct
- 40 Beekman Terrace
- 7 Harrison Ct
- 5 Harrison Ct
- 750 Springfield Ave
- 752 Springfield Ave
- 756 Springfield Ave
- 743 Springfield Ave
- 746 Springfield Ave
- 758 Springfield Ave
- 739 Springfield Ave
- 44 Beekman Terrace
- 36 Beekman Terrace
- 740 Springfield Ave
- 740 Springfield Ave
- 738 Springfield Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.