7670 Duffield Cir Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7670 Duffield Cir, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $404,954, approximately $185 per square foot. 7670 Duffield Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Hicks Marjorie A
Bought by
Keefer Kevin J and Keefer Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Kevin J | $230,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keefer Kevin J | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $120,960 | $21,740 | $99,220 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $120,960 | $21,740 | $99,220 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $120,960 | $21,740 | $99,220 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $87,600 | $15,750 | $71,850 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $87,600 | $15,750 | $71,850 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $87,600 | $15,750 | $71,850 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $75,860 | $15,750 | $60,110 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $75,860 | $15,750 | $60,110 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $75,860 | $15,750 | $60,110 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $69,090 | $15,750 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $69,090 | $15,750 | $53,340 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $69,090 | $15,750 | $53,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,470 | $19,250 | $43,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map