7670 Lesley Ct Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7670 Lesley Ct, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $209,934, approximately $124 per square foot. 7670 Lesley Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Boatright Milton Oliver
Bought by
Nelson Adams Angelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,631
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$155,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Adams Angelia | $122,100 | Gtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Adams Angelia | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,250 | $2,500 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,400 | $2,500 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,370 | $2,500 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $485 | $11,370 | $2,500 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $485 | $11,370 | $2,500 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $402 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $409 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map