7671 Brinker St SW Navarre, OH 44662
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $529,761
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7671 Brinker St SW, Navarre, OH 44662 and is currently estimated at $480,440, approximately $171 per square foot. 7671 Brinker St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Fairless Elementary School, Fairless Middle School, and Fairless High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Seward Larry Allen and Seward Barbara Anne
Bought by
Strubel Daniel W and Strubel Kim S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,232
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$375,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Goodwin Daniel L
Bought by
Seward Larry A and Seward Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strubel Daniel W | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Seward Larry A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strubel Daniel W | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Seward Larry A | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,500 | $26,040 | $96,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,500 | $26,040 | $96,460 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $108,610 | $21,460 | $87,150 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $108,610 | $21,460 | $87,150 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $108,610 | $21,460 | $87,150 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $93,240 | $18,830 | $74,410 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $93,080 | $18,840 | $74,240 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $93,080 | $18,840 | $74,240 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $83,980 | $19,670 | $64,310 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $83,980 | $19,670 | $64,310 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $83,980 | $19,670 | $64,310 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $74,440 | $17,440 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $74,440 | $17,440 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map