7671 N 41st St Augusta, MI 49012
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7671 N 41st St, Augusta, MI 49012 and is currently estimated at $296,562, approximately $271 per square foot. 7671 N 41st St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Ragla Steven H
Bought by
Ragla Steven H and Ragla Kathleen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragla Steven H | $24,130 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $962 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |