7671 Pine Haven Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $549,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7671 Pine Haven Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $527,533, approximately $275 per square foot. 7671 Pine Haven Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Bruns Donald S and Bruns Ginger L
Bought by
Donald & Ginger Bruns Family Revocable Trust and Bruns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Smith Michael W
Bought by
Bruns Donald S and Bruns Ginger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Smith Michael W
Bought by
Smith Michael W and Smith Cheryl E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Ginger Bruns Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruns Donald S | $239,900 | -- | |
| Smith Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruns Donald S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $398,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $385,100 | $181,200 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $378,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $371,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $340,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $328,600 | $118,700 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $305,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map