7672 Billingham St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7672 Billingham St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $387,047, approximately $266 per square foot. 7672 Billingham St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Malcolm Dustin and Malcolm Jeffery
Bought by
Malcolm Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,593
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Malcolm Dustin and Malcolm Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Dustin | -- | Attorney | |
| Malcolm Dustin | $177,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcolm Dustin | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Malcolm Dustin | $132,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $182,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $178,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $168,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $163,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $158,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $156,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $152,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $149,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $186,412 | $35,000 | $151,412 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $181,781 | $35,000 | $146,781 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $170,098 | $28,000 | $142,098 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $155,131 | $24,000 | $131,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map