NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7672 Black Squirrel Trail Hamilton, OH 45011

East Hamilton Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $316,484 - $378,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,778 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2013

Last sale price $145,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Take advantage of this Spacious & well maintained home in Woods of Sycamore.3 beds, 3 baths, Large open eat-in kitchen that adjoins Bonus rm that walks out to patio, 1st flr Laundry, Gas firepl, walk-in closet, New AC unit 2011 & much more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Simon

Keller Williams Advisors License #2003016568 Listed on: 01/28/2013

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Murphy

Penklor Realty LLC License #2011001111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,445

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton East
  • Cross Street: Tylerville & Mourning Dove
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 110.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 5458.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton East
  • Basement Features: Unfinished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Closet
  • Family Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Tylersville Rd to Mourning Dove Ln, Right on Sycamore Woods, Left on Black Squirrel Trail.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-01-28
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 15x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-887-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of record
  • Kitchen: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Island,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x6 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1778.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tub,Jetted Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,Dressing Area
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 157000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 160.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll
Bought by
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$343,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,729,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,198,516
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$370,854,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Reid Erik C and Reid Tara M
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll
Seller's Agent
Scott Simon
Keller Williams Advisors
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Murphy
Penklor Realty LLC
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$145,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-7.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Ashford Homes Llc
Bought by
Reid Erik C and Reid Tara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,916
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Todd Development Co Inc
Bought by
Ashford Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc -- Attorney
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll $145,510 Stewart Title Co
Reid Erik C $176,145 --
Ashford Homes Llc $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc $477,729,000
Previous Owner Reid Erik C $140,916
Previous Owner Ashford Homes Llc $3,500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Off Market $145,500 -- --
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Sold $145,500 -7.3% $82 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $157,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,593 $82,930 $13,630 $69,300
2024 $3,593 $82,930 $13,630 $69,300
2023 $3,576 $82,930 $13,630 $69,300
2022 $3,148 $61,700 $13,630 $48,070
2021 $2,774 $59,680 $13,630 $46,050
2020 $2,890 $59,680 $13,630 $46,050
2019 $2,527 $51,480 $13,430 $38,050
2018 $2,461 $51,480 $13,430 $38,050
2017 $2,482 $51,480 $13,430 $38,050
2016 $2,576 $50,920 $13,380 $37,540
2015 $2,562 $50,920 $13,380 $37,540
2014 $2,340 $51,120 $13,430 $37,690
2013 $2,340 $50,930 $14,090 $36,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1342237

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6461-063-000-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.